Class 6A/5A Softball/Baseball Playoff Roundup

0

SOFTBALL REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS

CLASS 6A

REGION II

Mansfield Ridge Lake 2, Cypress Ranch 0

Game 1: Lake Ridge 11, Cypress Ranch 0

Game 2: Lake Ridge 5, Cypress Ranch 0

The Woods 2, Waco Midway 1

Game 1: Waco Midway 8, The Woodlands 7

Game 2: The Woodlands 15, Waco Midway 5

Game 3: The Woodlands 8, Waco Midway 7

Region II-6A Final: The Woodlands vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge

REGION III

Pearland 2, Katy 1

Game 1: Katy 2, Pearland 1

Game 2: Pearland 1, Katy 0

Game 3: Pearland 9, Katy 4 (10)

Deer Park beats. Seven Lakes

Playoff in one game

Deer park 10, seven lakes 0

Region III-6A Final: Pearland vs. Deer Park

CLASS 5A

REGION III

Lake Creek 2, Friendswood 0

Game 1: Lake Creek 8, Friendswood 0

Game 2: Lake Creek 10, Friendswood 0

Santa Fe beats. Kingwood Park

Playoff in one match

Santa Fe 9, Kingwood Park 0

Region III-5A Final: Lake Creek vs. Santa Fe

BASEBALL REGIONAL QUARTER-FINALS

CLASS 6A

REGION II

The Woods 2, Grand Oaks 0

Game 1: The Woodlands 4, Grand Oaks 2

Game 2: The Woodlands 3, Grand Oaks 0

Region II-6A Semi-Final: The Woodlands vs. Rockwall

Oak Ridge 2, Tomball 0

Game 1: Oak Ridge 6, Tomball 2

Game 2: Oak Ridge 8, Tomball 0

Region II-6A Semi-Final: Oak Ridge vs. Rockwall-Heath

REGION III

Peak Spike 2, Tompkins 0

Game 1: Ridge Point 2, Tompkins 1

Game 2: Ridge Point 9, Tompkins 7

Region III-6A Semi-Final: Ridge Point vs. Pearland

Pearland 2, Clear Creek 0

Game 1: Pearland 3, Clear Creek 2

Game 2: Pearland 6, Clear Creek 2

Region III-6A Semi-Final: Pearland vs. Ridge Point

Katy 2, Katy Taylor 0

Game 1: Katy 3, Katy Taylor 0

Game 2: Katy 3, Katy Taylor 2

Region III-6A Semi-Final: Katy vs. Strake Jesuit

Strake Jesuit 2, Summer Creek 0

Game 1: Strake Jesuit 3, Summer Creek 2

Game 2: Strake Jesuit 14, Summer Creek 9

Region III-6A Semi-Final: Strake Jesuit vs. Katy

CLASS 5A

REGION III

Lake Stream 2, Magnolia 0

Game 1: Lake Creek 10, Magnolia 2

Game 2: Lake Creek 7, Magnolia 5

Region III-5A Semi-Final: Lake Creek vs. Milby

Milby 2, The Gate 1

Match 1: Gate 5, Milby 4

Match 2: Milby 5, The Gate 1

Match 3: Milby 3, The Gate 2

Region III-5A Semi-Final: Milby vs. Lake Creek

Friendswood 2, Crosby 0

Game 1: Friendswood 12, Crosby 0

Game 2: Friendswood 4, Crosby 1

Region III-5A Semi-Final: Friendswood vs. Brenham

Share.

Comments are closed.